Magnificent and Grand are these Exceptionally
Soft and Cute Stuffed Plush Bears that
will provide you with hours of endless Entertainment!
So Dashing and Grandiose
Stuffed Plush Bears
Your kids and family will
Cherish for years to come
5 and 2 inches high Stuffed Plush Bear toy animals
Stuffed Plush Mama Bear & her Cub
Floppy plush stuffed Forest Bear 19 inches high
Soft & So Huggable plush stuffed Bear toy animals
that no one can resist, they are Simply Adorable
These Amazingly Delightful stuffed Bears will make a
Heart Warming gift for that special person in your life.....
Brighten and Cheer up someone with the gift of
a Stuffed Plush Bear
Very Affordable Pricing - your order will be Shipped
We also carry many more stuffed bears including:
Stuffed Grizzly Bears
Stuffed Panda Bears
Stuffed Koala Bears
Stuffed Black Bears
Stuffed Teddy Bears
Stuffed Polar Bears
Some Interesting Stuff about Bears:
Bears hibernate or sleep because there isn't enough
food during the winter to eat. Bears find themselves
a cave, hollow tree, or dig a hole for a place to
bed themselves down for their long winter's nap.
Their metabolism burns the fat in their body slowly
over the winter for energy to survive.
However, bears are not true hibernators like some
animals that never wake up during the winter. Bears
will wake up and start feeding if warm weather comes
during the winter. Their thick coat helps to preserve
body heat during hibernation.
Bears love to eat sweet things, honey is one of the
sweetest tasting things there is for a bear. A bear
will search for honey by using it's sense of smell.
Then when they find the hive, they use their paws
to scoop out the honey. Because of the thickness of
their paws and fur, they are protected from bee stings.
A number of different kinds of bears inhabit various
parts of the world. The Great White Sea Bear lives in
the areas around the Arctic Ocean, it is a type of
The spectacled bear has whitish rings around it's eyes
and lives in the Andes Mountains of South America.
There are many verities of brown bears which live in
the mountains of Europe and Asia. Also in Asia are
found the Himalayan black bear which has a mane
similar to the mane on a lion. The sloth bear of India
and Ceylon eats insects and Malayan Sun Bear.